CHAMPIONS

The Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell, Trofeo Conde de Godó, is the oldest tennis tournament in Spain and one of the of the most prestigious clay court tournaments on the circuit. The ATP World Tour 500 Event will celebrate its 61st edition in 2013. The first Conde de Godó took place in 1953.

2019 (20 - 28 april)

Dominic Thiem (AUT) vs Daniil Medvedev (RUS) 6-4 6-0

2018 (21 - 29 april)

Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 6-2 6-1

2017 (22 - 30 april)

Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Dominic Thiem (AUT) 6-4 6-1

2016 (16 - 24 april)

Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Kei Nishikori (JPN) 6-4 7-5

2015 (18 - 26 april)

Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs Pablo Andújar (ESP) 6-4 6-4

2014 (19 - 27 april)

Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6-2 6-2

2013 (20 - 28 april)

Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Nicolás Almagro (ESP) 6-4 6-3

2012 (21 - 29 april)

Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs David Ferrer (ESP) 7-6(1) 7-5

2011 (16 - 24 april)

Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs David Ferrer (ESP) 6-2 6-4

2010 (19 - 25 april)

Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs Robin Soderling (SWE) 6-3 4-6 6-3

2009 (20 - 26 april)

Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs David Ferrer (ESP) 6-2 7-5

2008 (28 - 4 may)

Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs David Ferrer (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-1

2007 (23 - 29 april)

Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Guillermo Cañas (ARG) 6-3 6-4

2006 (24 - 30 april)

Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) 6-4 6-4 6-0

2005 (18 - 24 april)

Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) 6-1 7-6(4) 6-3

2004 (24 - 2 may)

Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Gastón Gaudio (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-2 3-6 6-3

2003 (19 - 27 april)

Carlos Moyà (ESP) vs Marat Safin (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-2 3-0 ret.

2002 (20 - 28 april)

Gastón Gaudio (ARG) vs Albert Costa (ESP) 6-4 6-0 6-2

2001 (21 - 29 april)

Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs Carlos Moyà 4-6 7-5 6-3 3-6 7-5

2000 (22 - 30 april)

Marat Safin (RUS) vs Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) 6-3 6-3 6-4

1999 (10 - 18 april)

Félix Mantilla (ESP) vs Karim Alami (MAR) 7-6(2) 6-3 6-3

1998 (11 - 19 april)

Todd Martin (USA) vs Alberto Berastegui (ESP) 6-2 1-6 6-3 6-2

1997 (13 - 21 april)

Albert Costa (ESP) vs Albert Portas (ESP) 7-5 6-4 6-4

1996 (13 - 21 april)

Thomas Muster (AUT) vs Marcelo Ríos (CHI) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)

1995 (08 - 16 april)

Thomas Muster (AUT) vs Magnus Larsson (SWE) 6-2 6-1 6-4

1994 (02 - 10 april)

Richard Krajicek (NED) vs Carlos Costa (ESP) 6-4 7-6 6-2

1993 (03 - 11 april)

Andrei Medvedev (UKR) vs Sergi Bruguera (ESP) 6-7 6-3 7-5 6-4

1992 (04 - 12 april)

Carlos Costa (ESP) vs Magnus Gustafsson (SWE) 6-4 7-6 6-4

1991 (06 - 14 april)

Emilio Sánchez (ESP) vs Sergi Bruguera (ESP) 6-4 7-6 6-2

1990 (09 - 15 april)

Andrés Gómez (ECU) vs G. Pérez Roldán (ARG) 6-0 7-6 3-6 0-6 6-2

1989 (18 - 24 september)

Andrés Gómez (ECU) vs Horst Skoff (AUT) 6-4 6-4 6-2

1988 (12 - 17 september)

Kent Carlsson (SWE) vs Thomas Muster (AUT) 6-3 6-3 3-6 6-1

1987 (21 - 27 september)

Martín Jaite (ARG) vs Mats Wilander (SWE) 7-6 6-4 4-6 0-6 6-4

1986 (22 - 28 september)

Kent Carlsson (SWE) vs Andreas Maurer (RFA) 6-2 6-2 6-0

1985 (23 - 29 september)

Thierry Tulasne (FRA) vs Mats Wilander (SWE) 0-6 6-2 3-6 6-4 6-0

1984 (01 - 07 october)

Mats Wilander (SWE) vs Joakim Nystrom (SWE) 7-6 6-4 0-6 6-2

1983 (03 - 09 october)

Mats Wilander (SWE) vs Guillermo Vilas (ARG) 6-0 6-3 6-1

1982 (05 - 11 october)

Mats Wilander (SWE) vs Guillermo Vilas (ARG) 6-3 6-4 6-3

1981 (05 - 11 october)

Ivan Lendl (TCH) vs Guillermo Vilas (ARG) 6-0 6-3 6-0

1980 (06 - 12 october)

Ivan Lendl (TCH) vs Guillermo Vilas (ARG) 6-4 5-7 6-4 4-6 6-1

1979 (08 - 14 october)

Hans Gildemeister (CHI) vs Eddie Dibbs (USA) 6-4 6-3 6-1

1978 (09 - 15 october)

Balazs Taroczy (HUN) vs Ilie Nastase (ROU) 1-6 7-5 4-6 6-3 6-4

1977 (17 - 23 october)

Bjorn Borg (SWE) vs Manuel Orantes (ESP) 6-2 7-5 6-2

1976 (18 - 24 october)

Manuel Orantes (ESP) vs Eddie Dibbs (USA) 6-1 2-6 2-6 7-5 6-4

1975 (13 - 19 october)

Bjorn Borg (SWE) vs Adriano Panatta (ITA) 1-6 7-6 6-3 6-2

1974 (14 - 20 october)

Ilie Nastase (ROU) vs Manuel Orantes (ESP) 8-6 9-7 6-3

1973 (08 - 14 october)

Ilie Nastase (ROU) vs Manuel Orantes (ESP) 2-6 6-1 8-6 6-4

1972 (16 - 22 october)

Jan Kodes (TCH) vs Manuel Orantes (ESP) 6-3 6-2 6-4

1971 (18 - 24 october)

Manuel Orantes (ESP) vs Bob Lutz (USA) 6-4 6-3 6-4

1970 (19 - 25 october)

Manuel Santana (ESP) vs Rod Laver (AUS) 6-4 6-3 6-4

1969 (12 - 18 may)

Manuel Orantes (ESP) vs Manuel Santana (ESP) 6-4 7-5 6-4

1968 (17 - 23 junio)

Martin Mulligan (ITA) vs Ingo Buding (RFA) 6-0 6-1 6-0

1967 (12 - 18 junio)

Martin Mulligan (ITA) vs Rafael Osuna (MEX) 5-7 7-5 6-4 6-3

1966 (16 - 22 may)

Thomas Koch (BRA) vs Nicola Pilic (YUG) 6-3 6-2 3-6 7-5

1965 (31 - 06 junio)

Juan Gisbert (ESP) vs Martin Mulligan (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-1 2-6 6-2

1964 (01 - 07 junio)

Roy Emerson (AUS) vs Manuel Santana (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-3 6-3

1963 (03 - 09 junio)

Roy Emerson (AUS) vs Juan M. Couder (ESP) 0-6 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-3

1962 (04 - 10 junio)

Manuel Santana (ESP)a Ramanathan Krishnan (IND) 3-6 6-3 6-4 8-6

1961 (05 - 11 junio)

Roy Emerson (AUS) vs Manuel Santana (ESP) 6-4 6-4 6-1

1960 (30 - 05 junio)

Andrés Gimeno (ESP) vs Giuseppe Merlo (ITA) 6-1 6-2 6-1

1959 (01 - 07 junio)

Neale Fraser (AUS) vs Roy Emerson (AUS) 6-2 6-4 3-6 6-2

1958 (12 - 18 may)

Sven Davidson (SWE) vs Mervyn Rose (AUS) 4-6 6-2 7-5 6-1

1957 (03 - 19 may)

Herbert Flam (USA) vs Mervyn Rose (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-4

1956 (28 - 03 junio)

Herbert Flam (USA) vs Bob Howe (AUS) 6-2 6-3 6-0 13-7

1955 (10 - 15 may)

Art Larsen (USA) vs Budge Patty (USA) 7-5 3-6 7-5 2-6 6-4

1954 (11 - 16 may)

Tony Trabert (USA) vs Vic Seixas (USA) 6-0 6-1 6-3

1953 (03 - 07 junio)

Vic Seixas (USA) vs Enrique Morea (ARG) 6-3 6-4 22-20

2019 (20 - 28 april)

J.S. Cabal / R. Farah vs J. Murray/ B. Soares 64 76(4)

2018 (21 - 29 april)

M. López/ F. López vs J. Rojer/ A. Qureshi 7-6(5) 6-4

2017 (22 - 30 april)

F. Mergea/ A. Qureshi vs P. Petzschner / A. Peya 6-4 6-3

2016 (16 - 24 april)

B. Bryan / M. Bryan vs M. Granollers / P. Cuevas 7-5, 7-5

2015 (18 - 26 april)

M. Draganja / H. Kontinen vs J. Murray / J. Peers 6-3 6-7 11-9

2014 (19 - 27 april)

J. Huta Galung / S. Robert vs D. Nestor / N. Zimonjic 6-3 6-3

2013 (20 - 28 april)

A. Peya / B. Soares vs R. Lindstedt / D. Nestor 5-7 7-6 10-4

2012 (21 - 29 april)

M. Fyrstenberg / M.Matkowski vs M. López / M. Granollers 2-6, 7-6 (7), 10-8

2011 (16 - 24 april)

S. Gonzalez / S. Lipsky vs B. Bryan / M. Bryan 5-7 6-2 12-10

2010 (19 - 25 april)

N.Zimonjic / D. Nestor vs L. Hewitt / M. Knowles 4-6 6-3 10-6

2009 (20 - 26 april)

D. Nestor / N. Zimonjic vs M. Bhupathi / M. Knowles 6-3 7-6(9)

2008 (28 - 4 may)

B. Bryan / M. Bryan vs M. Fyrstenberg / M. Matkowski 6-3 6-2

2007 (23 - 29 april)

A. Pavel / A. Waske vs R. Nadal / B. Salvà 6-3 7-6(1)

2006 (24 - 30 april)

M. Knowles / D. Nestor vs M. Fyrstenberg / M. Matkowski 6-2 6-7(4) (10-5)

2005 (18 - 24 april)

L. Paes / N. Zimonjic vs F. López / R. Nadal 6-3 6-3

2004 (24 - 2 may)

M. Knowles / D. Nestor vs M. Hood / S. Prieto 4-6 6-3 6-4

2003 (19 - 27 april)

M. Bryan / B. Bryan vs C. Haggard / R. Koenig 6-4 6-3

2002 (20 - 28 april)

M. Hill / D. Vacek vs L. Arnold / G. Etlis 6-4 6-4

2001 (21 - 29 april)

D. Johnson / J. Palmer vs T. Robredo / F. Vicente 7-6(2) 6-4

2000 (22 - 30 april)

N. Kulti / M. Tillström vs P. Haarhuis / S. Stolle 6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(5)

1999 (10 - 18 april)

P. Haarhuis / Y. Kafelnikov vs Bertolini / Brandi 7-5 6-3

1998 (11 - 19 april)

J. Eltingh / P. Haarhuis vs E. Ferreira / R. Leach 7-5 6-0

1997 (13 - 21 april)

J. Burillo / A. Berasategui vs P. Albano / A. Corretja 6-3 7-5

1996 (13 - 21 april)

L. Lobo / J. Sánchez vs T.Kronemann / D.Macpherson 6-2 6-4

1995 (08 - 16 april)

T.Kronemann / D.Macpherson vs A. Gaudenzi - G. Ivanisevic 5-7 6-1 6-4

1994 (02 - 10 april)

Y. Kafelnikov / D. Rikl vs J. Courier / J. Sánchez 5-7 6-1 6-4

1993 (03 - 11 april)

S. Cannon / S. Melville vs S. Casal / E. Sánchez 7-6 6-1

1992 (04 - 12 april)

A. Gómez / J. Sánchez vs I. Lendl / K. Novacek 6-4 6-4

1991 (06 - 14 april)

H. De la peña / D. Nargiso vs B. Becker / E. Jelen 3-6 7-6 6-4

1990 (09 - 15 april)

A. Gómez / J. Sánchez vs S.Casal / E. Sánchez 7-6 7-5

1989 (18 - 24 september)

G. Luza / C. Miniussi vs S. Casal / T. Smid 6-3 6-3

1988 (12 - 17 september)

S. Casal / E. Sánchez vs C. Mezzadri / D. Pérez 6-4 6-3

1987 (21 - 27 september)

M. Mecir / T. Smid vs J. Frana / C. Miniussi 6-1 6-2

1986 (22 - 28 september)

J.Gunmarsson / J. Nystrom vs C. Di Laura / C. Panatta 6-3 6-4

1985 (23 - 29 september)

S. Casal / E. Sánchez vs J. Gunarsson / M. Mortensen 6-3 6-3

1984 (01 - 07 october)

P. Slozil / T. Smid vs M. Jaite / V. Pecci 6-2 6-0

1983 (03 - 09 october)

A. Jarryd / H. Simonsson vs J. Gurfein / E. Iskersky 7-5 6-3

1982 (05 - 11 october)

A. Jarryd / H. Simonsson vs C. Kirmayr / C. Motta 6-3 6-2

1981 (05 - 11 october)

A. Jarryd / H. Simonsson vs H. Gildemeister / A. Gómez 6-1 6-4

1980 (06 - 12 october)

S. Denton / I. Lendl vs P. Slozil / B. Taroczy 6-2 6-7 6-3

1979 (08 - 14 october)

P. Bertolucci / A. Panatta vs C. Kirmayr / C. Motta 6-4 6-3

1978 (09 - 15 october)

Z.Franulovic / H.Gildemeister vs J. Haillet / G. Moretton 6-1 6-4

1977 (17 - 23 october)

W. Fibak / J. Kodes vs B. Hewitt / F. McMillan 6-0 6-4

1976 (18 - 24 october)

B. Gottfried / R. Ramírez vs B. Hewitt / F. McMillan 7-6 6-4

1975 (13 - 19 october)

B. Borg / G. Vilas vs W. Fibak / K. Meiler 3-6 6-4 6-3

1974 (14 - 20 october)

I. Nastase / J. Gisbert vs M. Orantes / G. Vilas 3-6 6-0 6-2

1973 (08 - 14 october)

I. Nastase / T. Okker vs M. Orantes / A. Muñoz 4-6 6-3 6-2

1972 (16 - 22 october)

M. Orantes / J. Gisbert vs I. Nastase / F. MacMillan 6-3 3-6 6-4

1971 (18 - 24 october)

Z. Franulovich / J. Gisbert vs A. Gimeno / C. Drysdale 7-6 6-2 7-6

1970 (19 - 25 october)

M. Santana / L. Hoad vs R. Laver / A. Gimeno 6-4 9-7 7-5

1969 (12 - 18 may)

P. Rodríguez / M. Orantes vs T. Addison / R. Koldie 8-10 6-3 6-1 5-7 6-2

1968 (17 - 23 junio)

P. Rodríguez / C. Fernández vs T. Koch / J.E. Mandarino 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-1 6-4

1967 (12 - 18 junio)

J.E. Mandarino / T. Koch vs R. Osuna / R. Khrisnan 6-2 6-4 8-6

1966 (16 - 22 may)

R. Emerson / F. Stolle vs T. Koch / J.E. Mandarino 9-7 6-4

1965 (31 - 06 junio)

R. Emerson / R. Khrisnan vs M. Santana / J.L. Arilla 6-2 6-1 6-1

1964 (01 - 07 junio)

R. Emerson / K. Fletcher vs E. Soriano / J.E. Mandarino 6-3 8-6 1-6 5-7 6-3

1963 (03 - 09 junio)

R. Emerson / M. Santana vs J.L. Arilla / E. Soriano 5-7 6-2 3-6 7-5 6-3

1962 (04 - 10 junio)

N. Fraser / R. Emerson vs F. Stolle / B. Hewitt 8-6 8-6 6-4

1961 (05 - 11 junio)

B. Hewitt / F. Stolle vs M. Santana / B. Mark 2-6 6-3 6-4 6-4

1960 (30 - 05 junio)

N. Fraser / R. Emerson vs A. Gimeno / J.L. Arilla 6-4 6-0 6-4

1959 (01 - 07 junio)

N. Fraser / R. Emerson vs L. Ayala / R. Laver 6-2 4-6 6-4 13-11

1958 (12 - 18 may)

J. Drobny / B. Patty vs M. Rose / M. Woodcok 7-5 6-3 6-2

1957 (03 - 19 may)

M. Rose / B. Howe vs H. Flam / S. Schwartz 6-3 6-3 5-7 6-1

1956 (28 - 03 junio)

L. Hoad / D. Candy vs A. Larsen / B. Howe 6-1 6-1 6-2

1955 (10 - 15 may)

M. Rose / G. Worthington vs B. Patty / A. Larsen 6-2 2-6 6-2 6-1

1954 (11 - 16 may)

V. Seixas / T. Trabert vs T. Arkinstall / M. Fox 6-3 6-4 6-2

1953 (03 - 07 junio)

V. Seixas / E. Morea vs L. Bergelin / J. Bartroli 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-1

MAIN SPONSORS

SPONSORS

COLLABORATORS

MEDIA PARTNERS